Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Evercold Technical Services Ltd.
Chester, Regatul Unit
Evercold Technical Services Ltd., Chester, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 07392415 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
6.700.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 30.11.2016 | 30.11.2017 | 30.11.2018 | 30.11.2019 | 30.11.2020 | 30.11.2021 | 30.11.2022 | 30.11.2023 | 30.11.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 121.140 £ | 117.926 £ | 114.542 £ | 127.596 £ | 185.584 £ | 232.048 £ | 286.821 £ | 676.220 £ | 3.080.925 £e |
| Gewinn | 53.209 £e | — | 98.833 £e | 13.054,00 £e | 50.408 £e | 27.168 £e | 55.027 £e | 364.399 £e | 840.510 £e |
| Umsatz | 910.000 £e | 530.000 £e | 1.236.160 £e | 560.000 £e | 720.000 £e | 840.000 £e | 970.000 £e | 1.700.000 £e | 6.700.000 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | 5,8 %e | — | 8 %e | 2,3 %e | 7 %e | 3,2 %e | 5,7 %e | 21,4 %e | 12,5 %e |
| Eigenkapital | 104.120 £ | 115.706 £ | 114.542 £ | 127.596 £ | 178.004 £ | 205.172 £ | 260.199 £ | 624.598 £ | 1.217.145 £ |
| EK-Quote | 86 % | 98,1 % | 100 % | 100 % | 95,9 % | 88,4 % | 90,7 % | 92,4 % | 39,5 %e |
| EK-Rendite | 51,1 %e | — | 86,3 %e | 10,2 %e | 28,3 %e | 13,2 %e | 21,1 %e | 58,3 %e | 69,1 %e |
| Kassenbestand | 79.391 £e | — | 94.843 £ | 118.081 £ | 169.473 £ | 0,00 £ | 138.221 £ | 422.535 £ | 456.277 £e |
| Forderungen | 140.429 £e | — | 357.648 £e | — | — | — | — | — | 1.907.320 £e |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 155.204 £e | — | 391.416 £e | — | — | — | — | — | 1.796.736 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | −41,8 %e | 16,6 %e | −14,9 %e | −5,7 %e | 12,2 %e | −5,9 %e | 32 %e | 74,7 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13e |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | 247.232 £e | 140.000 £e | 180.000 £e | 210.000 £e | 242.500 £e | 425.000 £e | 515.385 £e |
| Steuern | — | — | −19.877,00 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Steuer-Quote | — | — | −20,1 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Materialaufwand | — | — | 530.861 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Personalaufwand | — | — | 82.814 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Personalaufwand pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | 16.562,80 £e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | −86,8 %e | −28,6 %e | −35 %e | −13,6 %e | 129,9 %e | 102,1 %e |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 359.340 £e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2013-11-30 | 2014-11-30 | 2016-11-30 | 2017-11-30 | 2018-11-30 | 2019-11-30 | 2020-11-30 | 2021-11-30 | 2022-11-30 | 2023-11-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 6.971 | 36.929 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 45.944 | 52.683 | 219.181 | 360.605 | 484.246 | 357.716 | 474.420 | 434.810 | 571.006 | 1.356.554 |
| Schuldner | 40.549 | 40.523 | — | — | 389.403 | 239.635 | 304.947 | 434.810 | 432.785 | 934.019 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | 5.395 | 12.160 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | 22.504 | 32.261 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 23.440 | 20.422 | 81.636 | 85.427 | 75.168 | 43.804 | 52.887 | 6.432 | 64.153 | 370.086 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 30.411 | 57.351 | 121.140 | 117.926 | 114.542 | 127.596 | 185.584 | 232.048 | 286.821 | 676.220 |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | 1.155 | 7.166 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 29.256 | 25.184 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | 29.255 | 25.183 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 29.256 | 25.184 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | 10.632 | 48.001 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 3.661 | 11.072 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | — | 25.001 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | — | 37.369 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | 7.411 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | 39.504 | 32.499 | 39.374 | 83.792 | 132.697 | 225.616 | 222.668 | 306.134 |
| Passive Rechnungsabgrenzungsposten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme des Umlaufvermögens ausgewiesen sind | — | — | 639 | 806 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | 138.184 | 275.984 | 409.078 | 313.912 | 421.533 | 428.378 | 506.853 | 986.468 |
| Nach einem Jahr | — | — | 14.800 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Aufgelaufene Verbindlichkeiten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme der Gläubiger ausgewiesen sind | — | — | 2.220 | 2.220 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | 104.120 | 115.706 | 114.542 | 127.596 | 178.004 | 205.172 | 260.199 | 624.598 |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | 104.120 | 115.706 | 114.542 | 127.596 | 178.004 | 205.172 | 260.199 | 624.598 |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 39.374 | 83.792 | 132.697 | 225.616 | 222.668 | 306.134 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | — | — | — | 94.843 | 118.081 | 169.473 | 0 | 138.221 | 422.535 |
| Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | — | — | — | 114.540 | 127.594 | 178.002 | 205.170 | 260.197 | 624.596 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 111.695 | 176.057 | 240.085 | 372.675 | 341.434 | 469.369 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | 72.321 | 92.265 | 107.388 | 147.059 | 118.766 | 163.235 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 91.362 | — | 157.909 | 67.565 | 177.865 |
| Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 27.000 | — | 25.319 | 98.806 | 49.931 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | 25.344 | — | 45.574 | 59.391 | 66.426 |
| Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 5.400 | — | 5.903 | 87.684 | 21.958 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.580 | 26.876 | 26.622 | 51.622 |
| Regisseur1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 61.846 | 37.232 | — | — |
Network
History
Sekretär Leanne Eldridge
12.01.2024 Sekretär Leanne Eldridge
ChoAnschrift: 2 Well House Barns Chester …
08.09.2022 Anschrift: 2 Well House Barns Chester Road
Sitz: 2 Chester Road Bretton Chester …
02.09.2021 Sitz: 2 Chester Road Bretton Chester, Großbritannien
Sitz: Stapeley House London Road …
24.07.2020 Sitz: Stapeley House London Road Stapeley Nantwich, Großbritannien
Sitz: The Stables Rose Cottage Coole …
24.02.2020 Sitz: The Stables Rose Cottage Coole Lane Nantwich, Großbritannien
Sitz: Ff4C Stapeley House London Road …
17.01.2017 Sitz: Ff4C Stapeley House London Road Stapeley Nantwich …
Kapital: 2,00 £
06.10.2015 Kapital: 2,00 £
Direktor Leanne Eldridge
10.06.2015 - 21.03.2016 Direktor Leanne Eldridge
Kapital: 1,00 £
01.10.2013 Kapital: 1,00 £
Eintragung
30.09.2010 Eintragung
Direktor Matthew Eldridge
30.09.2010 Direktor Matthew Eldridge
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Evercold Technical Services Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (6)
2 Well House Barns Chester Road, CH4 0DH Chester
- Captec Solutions Ltd.
2 Well House Barns Chester Road, CH4 0DH Chester · 12127703
- Fluid Assets 25 Ltd.
2 Well House Barns Chester Road, CH4 0DH Chester · 16263091
- JKRZ Design Ltd.
2 Well House Barns Chester Road, CH4 0DH Chester · 16392586
- Klarity HR Solutions Ltd.
2 Well House Barns Chester Road, CH4 0DH Chester · 07352870
- PJA Burke Ltd.
2 Well House Barns Chester Road, CH4 0DH Chester · 12933927
- Rosemae Property Holdings Ltd.
2 Well House Barns Chester Road, CH4 0DH Chester · 14969194
Same postal code (59)
CH4 0DH Chester
- Adeje Ltd.
Chester Road Bretton, CH4 0DH Chester · 06263946
- ADS-Plan Ltd.
Chester Road, CH4 0DH Chester · 04508612
- Aldelyme Ltd.
Bretton, CH4 0DH Chester · 08061814
- Alpha ABC Ltd.
Chester Road, CH4 0DH Chester · 16205196
- Amethyst Consultancy Services Ltd.
2 Well House Barns, CH4 0DH Bretton · 17303299
- Aqua Hygiene Products Ltd.
Chester Road Bretton, CH4 0DH Chester · 03483484
- Bodgit & Scarper Ltd.
Charter Court, 2 Well House, CH4 0DH Barns · 04198177
- Bradshaws Ltd.
Barns, Chester Road, Bretton, CH4 0DH Chester · 04198173
8252 companies are registered in Chester in total.
FAQ — Evercold Technical Services Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Evercold Technical Services Ltd.?
- Evercold Technical Services Ltd. is registered under the number 07392415 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Evercold Technical Services Ltd. registered?
- Evercold Technical Services Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Chester, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Evercold Technical Services Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Evercold Technical Services Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Evercold Technical Services Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Chester |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 07392415 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | 2 Well House Barns Chester Road |
| legal_postal_code | CH4 0DH |
| headquarters_city | Chester |
| headquarters_postal_code | CH4 0DH |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6067264563 |
| source | registry |